header-logo2.png

By accessing any part(s) of this website you agree to be bound by the following privacy policies which you should read carefully.

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made there under as applicable. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and user agreement of access or usage of a website. Here website means www.Dmystifi.com.

Schoofi Software Services Pvt Ltd which will be referred as Dmystifi. reserves the right to change these conditions at any time without any prior notice. By accessing Dmystifi.com you are deemed to have acquainted yourself with the up to date Privacy Policy. Please check these regularly and periodically for any changes that may have been made.

1. DISCLAIMER

  • We use our reasonable endeavors to ensure the accuracy of the information provided on the Dmystifi service.
  • We do not warrant or guarantee the accuracy, reliability or legality of any of the information contained in Dmystifi,
  • Dmystifi endeavors to render best possible advice, psychometric assessments and the bonafide guidance to the user/s, however shall not be responsible in any manner for any direct/indirect loss incurred to the user/s due to such advice/tests.
  • Dmystifi provides advise and recommendations based on the information received from the user/s and results of the psychometric assessments and is not responsible for the outcome of the assessments in any manner.
  • We make no warranty that the contents of this site are free from infection by viruses or anything else which has contaminating or destructive properties.
  • Reserves the right, at its discretion, from time to time to make changes to the information provided on the Dmystifi.com service, or to alter the nature of the Dmystifi.com service.
  • Dmystifi is not responsible for any act of the career expert and counselors beyond the scope of the services rendered by it in any manner.
  • The information/results provided by the Dmystifi.com is only for bonafide guidance and shall not be relied upon as the sole factor for the purposes of your decision making, admission or such ancillary purpose as other relevant factors including but not limited to educational qualification. Aptitude, I.Q., or other relevant factors play an important role for the said purpose.
  • Dmystifi shall not be responsible in any manner for any liability that may arise directly or indirectly due to use of information, content or the report, including (but not limited to) errors or omissions, the accuracy, completeness, reliability, or reasonableness of factual or scientific assumptions, studies, remarks, test results or conclusions contained in such information, content or report.
  • Dmystifi is not responsible for any liability for, claims, losses and damages of any kind, direct, indirect, consequential, punitive or special damages arising out of use, reference to any information/result provided by the Website. Dmystifi does not provide any guarantee or warranty, including (but not limited to) qua non-infringement of third party rights, title, interest qua information provided by the website.
  • Will not guarantee the availability of the Dmystifi.com service during maintenance of the website.
  • Will not be responsible for the site content provided by advertisers including product/service performance claims, advertisement and/or sales promotions is the sole responsibility of such advertisers and they alone shall be liable for all disputes and liabilities arising therefrom and Dmystifi.com will in no way be responsible for it.
  • Dmystifi.com and its affiliates, associates, agents or employees shall not be liable, at any time for any damages (including, damages for loss of profits or loss of business) arising in contract, or otherwise from the use of or inability to use the Site, or any of its contents, or from any act(s) or omission(s) a result of using the Site or any such contents or for any failure of performance, error, omission, interruption, deletion, defect, delay in operation or transmission, computer virus, communications line failure, theft or destruction or unauthorised access to, alteration of, or use of information contained on the site.
  • Has compiled data from a variety of sources on this website and reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to correct any errors or omissions in any portion of the site. Dmystifi.com may make any other changes to the site, the materials and the products, programs, services or prices (if any) described in the site at any time without notice. User(s) are therefore advised to check the information provided to you through the Dmystifi.com service as any reliance that you place on the accuracy of that information is at your own risk.

2. RESTRICTION ON USE

  • Users are permitted to read, print or download text, data and/or graphics from the site, for their personal and non-commercial use only. Any copies of these pages saved to disk or to any other storage medium be only used for subsequent viewing purposes or to print extracts for personal use.
  • You may not integrate the Dmystifi.com service into another internet/extranet except through writen permission from our Dmystifi.
  • Unauthorised access, redistribution, transmission and/or dealing with any information contained in this site, re- production in any other manner, either in whole or in part, is strictly prohibited, failing which strict legal action will be initiated against such users. You may not use automated scripts, software, spiders or any other automated means to perform searches on Dmystifi.com. Any attempt to extract or download significant amounts of data from Dmystifi.com or to compile a database from data obtained from Dmystifi.com is strictly forbidden. Please contact Dmystifi.com for more information about such access. You are only entitled to use the information provided on the Dmystifi.com service in responsible ways and this information may not be used in any malicious, illegal or anti-social activity. We reserve the right to suspend any accounts where a user has supplied Dmystifi.com with false information.

3. COLLECTON & STORAGE OF INFORMATION

  • Registration at Dmystifi require user/s to share their personal details including but not limited to name, mobile number, e-mail address, school etc., which may be used by Dmystifi to arrive at a proper psychometric assessment.
  • Without prejudice to the generality of the above, information collected by us from you may include (but is not limited to) the following:
    • Contact data (such as your email address and phone number);
    • Demographic data (such as your gender, your date of birth and your pin code);
    • Data regarding your usage of the services;
    • Other information that you voluntarily choose to provide to us (such as information shared by you with us through emails or letters.
    • The information collected from you by Dmystifi.com may constitute ‘personal information’ or ‘sensitive personal data or information’ under the SPI Rules.
    • “Personal Information” is defined under the SPI Rules to mean any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available to a body corporate, is capable of identifying such person.
    • The SPI Rules further define “Sensitive Personal Data or Information” of a person to mean personal information about that person relating to:
      • Passwords;
      • Visitor details as provided at the time of registration or thereafter;
    • Dmystifi.com collect and disclose information that is freely available in the public domain without your consent.
  • That due to our access to the website, some files may be stored on your system, to which you agree by accessing the website.
  • Dmystifi also provides access to the user(s) through their respective Google/Facebook accounts; or as the case may be, during which process their (user(s)) personal or any other information may be shared with Dmystifi, which may be used by Dmystifi in terms of the Privacy Policy. Further, irrespective of the mode of your login to the Website you shall remain bound by EULA/Privacy Policy and disclaimer of Dmystifi.
  • Dmystifi stores and processes your information at the safe data centers/servers that are protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under. You undertake not to object to your Information being transferred or used in this way.

4. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

  • The data and information contained on Dmystifi, the software used to operate it and the trade marks, logos and other intellectual property used in connection with it are the property of Dmystifi.com. No licence of any such intellectual property rights is granted to you as a result of your use of the Dmystifi.com service.

5. USE OF INFORMATION

  • Dmystifi shall have the right to use your Information as provided by you and such usage of your information by us does not amount to violation of any rights you might have in your Information. You agree to grant us a non exclusive world-wide, perpetual, revocable, royalty-free, sub-licensable (through multiple tiers) right to exercise the copyright, publicity and database rights( but no other rights) you have in Your Information, in any media now known or not currently known, with respect to your Information.
  • Notwithstanding the reasonable efforts in that behalf, Dmystifi cannot control the information provided by the Users which may be made available on the Website. You may find other User’s information to be offensive, harmful, inaccurate or deceptive. Please use caution and practice safe training when using the Website.
  • Dmystifi does not sell or rent your personal information to third party for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent and we only use your information as described in the Privacy Policy. We view protection of user’s privacy as a very important community principle. We understand clearly that your Personal Information and that of user is one of our most important assets.
  • Dmystifi may share the information provided by you with mentors, or as the case may be; to complete your requirement from Dmystifi; to contact you with information and promotional materials and offers from our company as well as from our affiliates, other related companies, educational institutions, marketing partners and other third parties, if you have agreed to receive such communications; to government if required under law or by any other mode as permissible in law.

6. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

  • The term “Confidential Information” shall mean all information, whether written, oral or visual, that may be disclosed or made available by the Dmystifi to the User(s), but not limited to:
    • Technical, financial, commercial, or other information relating to the business or financial affairs, methods of operation or proposed methods of operation, accounts, transactions or products, proposed transaction or proposed products, security procedures, internal controls or computer or data processing programs, algorithms, electronic data processing applications, routines, sub routines, techniques, systems, policies, procedures or personal information of Dmystifi or User or any other customer, client, business partner, alliance or vendor of the Dmystifi
    • Information or data which is confidential or proprietary to a third party which is in the possession, custody or control of Dmystifi; and
    • All data, notes, summaries or other material derived from the information specified above.
  • Notwithstanding the foregoing, “Confidential Information” shall not include any information that:
    • Is or becomes generally available to the public other than as a result of a disclosure by Dmystifi; or
    • Is available to the user(s) on a non-confidential basis prior to the disclosure of such Confidential Information by the Dmystifi;
    • Becomes available to the user(s) on a non-confidential basis from a source other than Dmystifi only if such source is not subject to any prohibition against transmitting the information to the user(s);
    • Was developed independently by the user(s) without any reference to or use of the Confidential Information;
    • Becomes available to the user(s) on a non-confidential basis from a source other than Dmystifi only if such source is not subject to any prohibition against transmitting the information to the user(s);
    • Is required to be disclosed to a government / judicial / quasi judicial body in pursuance of an order.
  • In such events, where possible, the user shall give adequate notice to the Dmystifi, as the case may be, before making any disclosure so that the Dmystifi may have adequate opportunity to respond prior to such disclosures; as also make disclosures only to the extent as required.
  • Further, you agree and undertake:
    • That all the Confidential Information shall be considered and shall remain a trade secret and the sole property of Dmystifi;
    • That using utmost care, you shall hold interest for Dmystifi and keep in strict confidence all Confidential Information and not disclose to any person/ third party or use for any purpose or allow the disclosure or use of any Confidential Information except as required for the purposes of the engagement or as permitted in terms of the Agreement;
    • To employ all reasonable measures to protect the Confidential Information from unauthorized or inadvertent disclosure, including measures no less protective then those measures that you employs to protect own information of a like nature;
    • Not to publish, disclose or allow disclosure to others (including, without limitation, the tax professional’s affiliates or agents) of any Confidential Information that has been made available to the user(s);
    • To restrict internal access to the Confidential Information on a need to know basis who have been instructed as to the confidential nature of such information and who are either subject to a corporate nondisclosure policy established by their employer or have executed a non-disclosure agreement reasonably designed to maintain Dmystifi’s proprietary rights and to ensure the confidentiality and non-use of the Confidential Information as set forth in this Agreement;
    • To be responsible for any breach of this Agreement caused by the tax professional;
    • That notwithstanding the return of any Confidential Information in accordance with this agreement herein, the user and its employees and agents shall continue to hold in confidence all Confidential Information, which obligation shall survive any expiration or termination of this Agreement for a period of one year.

7. COOKIES

  • By accessing our Site, you permit us to put our cookies on your hard disc subject. You may, if you please, refuse cookies sent by us.

8. HYPER TEXT LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SITES

  • Dmystifi.com may provide, through this Site, links to Web sites operated by others. If you decide to visit any linked site, you will be doing so at your sole risk and it is your responsibility to take all protective measures to guard against viruses or other destructive elements. Dmystifi.com makes no warranty or representation regarding, and does not endorse, any linked Web sites or the information appearing thereon or any of the products or services described thereon. Links do not imply that Dmystifi.com or this Site sponsors, endorses, is affiliated or associated with, or is legally authorized to use any trademark, trade name, logo or copyright symbol displayed in or accessible through the links, or that any linked site is authorized to use any trademark, trade name, logo or copyright symbol of Dmystifi.com.

9. ACCEPTANCE

  • By using the Site and/ or by providing your Information you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Site by Dmystifi in accordance with Dmystifi Privacy Policy. You agree and acknowledge that you have read and fully understood the Privacy Policy and the terms and contents of such Privacy Policy as mentioned in the Website is acceptable to you.